tmedia
Main content

St Kilda Football Club - Staff Listing

CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICE

Matt Finnis Chief Executive Officer
Kerry Hann Executive Assistant to Chief Executive Officer

CUSTOMER, PEOPLE & PERFORMANCE 

Carly O'Sullivan Merchandise Manager
Hayden Percival Member Services Leader
Jake Nash Member Services Officer
Jordan Dage Member Services Officer
Kate Pollock Acting GM of People & Performance
Lachlan Geleit  Member Services Officer
Liam Oakey Merchandise Coordinator
Maddison Sherry Member Operations Coordinator
Melissa Wilkinson Group Relationships Manager 
Mia Dellamarta Receptionist 
Mitchell Coulson Acting GM of Consumer Business
Molly Balog Receptionist 
Rachael Hobley Membership Operations Manager
Rhiannon Gakovic People & Performance Coordinator
Riley De Martino Member Services Officer Trainee

 OPERATIONS & LIST MANAGEMENT 

Chris Liberatore State Recruiting Manager
Chris Toce State Recruiting Manager
Clair White Media & Stakeholder Relations Advisor
Dave O'Neill Head of Media & Stakeholder Relations
John Beveridge Recruiting Advisor 
Jon Couston Project Director
Josh Gabelich Football Reporter
Kirsty Kelman EA to Chief Operating Officer & General Counsel
Mark Smart State Recruiting Manager
Tony Elshaug Recruiting & List Manager
Wayne Hughes Pro Scout

FINANCE & ADMINISTRATION 

Adrian De Luca Finance Manager
Brett Sullivan Curator (Seaford/Moorabbin)
Caitlyn Rice Accounts Officer
Ashley Angus Duty Manager - Moorabbin
Karen Masterson Venue Manager - Moorabbin
Kristen Bertuna Management Accountant 
Massimo Calderini Systems Administrator
Mat Wraith IT Manager
Peter Gustavsen Facilities Manager
James Collier Assistant Accountant
Yohan Pereira General Manager - Finance & Administration

COMMERCIAL & MARKETING 

Adam Aiello Head of Sales
Allan Williams Account Manager - Major Partnerships 
Alex Hondromatidis Sales Executive
Amanda Stockley Head of Marketing
Andrew Knights Senior Digital Video Producer
Bryce Shilton Digital Content Coordinator 
Chloe Quarmby Head of Partnerships & Events
Chris Guest Sales Manager
Christine Finnegan Chief Commercial & Marketing Officer
Corey Scicluna Digital Video Officer
Glenn Tanner General Manager - Foundation
Tommy Tran  Foundation & Sales Coordinator 
Jenna Downer Account Manager - Partnerships & Strategy 
Kelley Musster Marketing & Operations Manager
Madi Clarke Events Executive 
Malcolm Wallace Design Manager
Megan Mitchell Graphic Designer
VACANT  Corporate Partnerships Account Manager
Mim Waterman Marketing & Communications Coordinator
Pat Clancey Business Development Manager - B2B Specialist
Rob Alexander Head of Digital
Stacey Gadway  Head of Insights
Stevie Dellamarta Creative Director

COMMUNITY 

Georgie Day Heritage Museum Coordinator - Moorabbin
Gerard Jess Head of Community Football Pathways & Partnerships
Jamie Pi Manager- Next Generation Academy
Jonathan Coyne Head of Community Engagement (Junction Studio)
Lisa Laing General Manager - Community
Nicole Maloney  Relationship Manager -Heritage & Community Football Partners
Sam Fox Community Football Coordinator
Stephanie McFarlane Community Engagement Coordinator

FOOTBALL 

Aaron Hamill Assistant Coach/VFL Head Coach - Sandringham
Adam Kingsley Transition Coach 
Adam Skrobalak Assistant Coach/VFL Head Coach - Frankston
Alan Richardson Senior Coach
Alison Miles Nutritionist
Andrea Farrow Player Development Coordinator
Andrew Waddington Head Trainer
Andrew Wallis Head Physiotherapist
Ben McGlynn Assistant Coach
Callum Willis Performance Analyst
Chris McKay Performance Analyst
Danny Frawley Assistant Coach
Danny Sexton Director of Coaching & Development
Henry Playfair Senior Assistant Coach - Backs 
Ian Stone Medical Officer
Jamie Cox General Manager - Football Performance
Josh Low Strength & Conditioning Manager
Julie Rackstraw Executive Assistant - Football
Kane Spagnolo Physiotherapist
Lindsay Gilbee Assistant Coach
Luke O'Brien Football Services Manager
Marcus Krygger Strength & Conditioning Coach 
Matt Hornsby High Performance Manager
Peta Searle Head of Women's Football Pathway 
Peter Maddern Property Manager
Richard Citroen Physiotherapist
Robbie Chancellor Manager Performance Analysis
Rohan Welsh Senior Assistant Coach- Forwards
Sean Heldsinger  Club Chaplain
Simon Kearney Manager Sports Science & Innovation
Simon McPhee Senior Assistant Coach - Mids 
Steve Forcone Strength & Conditioning Coach
Tim Barbour Head Doctor
Tony Brown Player Development Manager