TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content
170404-Game-Hub-940x100.jpg

St KIlda Game Day Header

Friday 12:00AMAEST

Etihad Stadium

Buy Tickets
  • FORM:
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
16th
  • FORM:
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
10th

Match Preview

Match article not available for this game

Match Articles

Match Video

Match Info

Domestic

Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - ACT - Canberra
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - NSW - Regional
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - NSW - Remote & Central
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - NSW - Sydney
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - NT - Darwin
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - NT - Remote & Regional
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - QLD - Brisbane
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - QLD - Gold Coast & Sunshine Coast
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - QLD - Regional
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - QLD - Remote & Central
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - SA - Adelaide & Regional
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - SA - Mt Gambier, Riverland & South East SA
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - SA - Port Augusta, Spencer Gulf & Broken Hill
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - SA - Remote & Central
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - TAS - All Tasmania
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - VIC - Geelong
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - VIC - Melbourne
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - VIC - Regional
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - VIC - Remote
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - WA - Perth
Match
Details
Free-to-air TV Subscription TV IPTV Radio Mobile
Friday, Aug 24 - WA - Regional

Match article not available for this game

Head to Head

Disposal Leaders (Season Avg)
  • Sebastian Ross
    Sebastian Ross
    28.7
  • St Kilda
    Jack Steven
    27.2
  • St Kilda
    Blake Acres
    23.3
  • St Kilda
    Jimmy Webster
    23.3
  • St Kilda
    Shane Savage
    22.2
Fantasy Leaders (Season Avg)
  • Sebastian Ross
    Sebastian Ross
    104.0
  • St Kilda
    Jack Steven
    97.2
  • St Kilda
    Koby Stevens
    90.0
  • St Kilda
    Blake Acres
    89.0
  • St Kilda
    Luke Dunstan
    86.5
Scoring Leaders
  • Jade Gresham
    Jade Gresham
    22.10
  • St Kilda
    Tim Membrey
    17.15
  • St Kilda
    Paddy McCartin
    10.12
  • St Kilda
    Jack Newnes
    9.14
  • St Kilda
    Jack Billings
    6.12

Season Averages

  • 389.0 Disposals 359.0
  • 73.7 Disposal Eff 69.1
  • 137.2 Contested Pos 152.0
  • 94.5 Marks 76.5
  • 18.7 Free Kicks 24.2
  • 33.5 Clearances 36.3
  • 51.8 Inside 50s 51.6
  • 39.3 Rebound 50s 40.8
  • 62.2 Tackles 66.1
  • 27.5 Hit-outs 42.2
  • 81.0 Interchanges 84.0

Recent Encounters

  • 13.17 (95)
    RD 2, 2018, ES
    5.13 (43)
  • 18.19 (127)
    RD 22, 2017, ES
    12.6 (78)
  • 10.12 (72)
    RD 13, 2017, ES
    12.17 (89)
  • 12.13 (85)
    RD 19, 2016, ES
    8.14 (62)
Disposal Leaders (Season Avg)
  • Shaun Higgins
    Shaun Higgins
    26.4
  • North Melbourne
    Ben Cunnington
    24.8
  • North Melbourne
    Paul Ahern
    21.0
  • North Melbourne
    Luke McDonald
    20.5
  • North Melbourne
    Ryan Clarke
    19.1
Fantasy Leaders (Season Avg)
  • Shaun Higgins
    Shaun Higgins
    94.5
  • North Melbourne
    Ben Cunnington
    92.9
  • North Melbourne
    Jarrad Waite
    86.8
  • North Melbourne
    Todd Goldstein
    83.9
  • North Melbourne
    Jack Ziebell
    82.7
Scoring Leaders
  • Ben Brown
    Ben Brown
    35.11
  • North Melbourne
    Jarrad Waite
    22.11
  • North Melbourne
    Jack Ziebell
    14.19
  • North Melbourne
    Mason Wood
    12.4
  • North Melbourne
    Shaun Atley
    9.11

Team Lineups

Teams have not yet been announced for this round