TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

Latest News

NGA: Talent shines in South East

The St Kilda Football Club Next Generation Academy (NGA) has announced its Under-14 program for 2018.

9:30am  Sep 21, 2018

Steven joins club legends

How a laidback kid from Lorne secured his place among St Kilda's greats.

2:58pm  Sep 20, 2018

Steven: 'I see such big upside'

Star midfielder Jack Steven is "so excited" about the Saints in 2019.

12:29pm  Sep 20, 2018

Latest Video

Saints on the red carpet

4:20pm  Sep 20, 2018

Backstage with Steven

11:45pm  Sep 19, 2018

Backstage with Ross

11:42pm  Sep 19, 2018

AFL - Seniors List

Games Goals
No Player Name Ht Wt DoB Debut Recruited From 2018 Career 2018 Career
1 Tom Hickey 201 99 06.03.91 Rd 22,2011 Morningside (Qld)/Gold Coast 13 79 3 23
2 Jake Carlisle 201 104 01.10.91 Rd 20,2010 Craigieburn (Vic)/Calder U18/Essendon 17 124 1 60
3 Jack Steven 180 84 28.03.90 Rd 19,2009 Lorne (Vic)/Geelong U18 22 176 13 107
4 Jade Gresham 177 79 24.08.97 Rd 1,2016 South Morang (Vic)/Parade Coll (Vic)/Northern U18 22 62 35 76
5 Shane Savage 186 84 05.01.91 Rd 20,2009 Noble Park (Vic)/Dandenong U18/Hawthorn 18 141 2 60
6 Sebastian Ross 187 88 07.05.93 Rd 22,2012 Horsham Demons (Vic)/North Ballarat U18 21 102 3 16
7 Luke Dunstan 184 85 29.01.95 Rd 1,2014 South Clare (SA)/Woodville-West Torrens (SANFL) 16 85 5 41
8 Blake Acres 190 92 07.10.95 Rd 7,2014 Edgewater-Woodvale (WA)/West Perth (WAFL) 12 56 4 23
9 Jack Steele 187 90 13.12.95 Rd 12,2015 Belconnen (NEAFL)/NSW-ACT U18/GWS Giants 21 58 7 22
10 Nathan Freeman 183 88 16.06.95 Dingley (Vic)/Sandringham U18/Collingwood List 2 2 1 1
11 Hunter Clark 186 79 26.03.99 Rd 1,2018 Mornington (Vic)/Padua College (Vic)/Dandenong U18 15 15 3 3
13 Jack Lonie 174 71 13.08.96 Rd 1,2015 Seaford (Vic)/Dandenong U18 11 50 16 44
14 Jarryn Geary 182 82 23.06.88 Rd 1,2008 Eaglehawk (Vic)/Bendigo U18 20 183 3 28
15 Jack Billings 184 81 18.08.95 Rd 1,2014 Kew Comets (Vic)/Scotch College (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 21 85 14 64
16 Jack Newnes 184 86 24.02.93 Rd 2,2012 Ivanhoe (Vic)/Northern U18 22 135 18 50
17 Dylan Roberton 194 91 21.06.91 Rd 6,2010 Frankston YCW (Vic)/Dandenong U18/Fremantle 4 128 1 20
18 Billy Longer 202 105 12.05.93 Rd 3,2012 Macleod (Vic)/Northern U18/Brisbane 5 65 0 4
19 Sam Gilbert 194 90 19.08.86 Rd 8,2006 Southport (Qld) 11 208 2 38
20 David Armitage 185 88 16.06.88 Rd 8,2007 Mackay (Qld)/Morningside (Qld) 15 167 8 98
21 Ben Long 182 74 21.08.97 Rd 4,2017 St Marys (NT)/NT Thunder (NEAFL)/Melb Grammar (Vic) 10 14 7 7
22 Nathan J. Brown 196 99 17.12.88 Rd 1,2008 Ballarat (Vic)/North Ballarat U18/Collingwood 15 167 0 7
23 Hugh Goddard 196 95 24.08.96 Geelong Amateur (Vic)/Melb Gram (Vic)/Geel U18 1 10 0 1
24 Logan Austin 196 92 08.07.95 Rd 11,2016 Belconnen (NEAFL)/Port Adelaide 7 20 0 0
25 Koby Stevens 189 87 18.06.91 Rd 13,2010 Lucknow (Vic)/Gippsland U18/West Coast/W Bulldogs 2 91 0 40
26 Josh Battle 193 88 01.09.98 Rd 17,2017 Narre South (Vic)/Doveton (Vic)/H'bury (Vic)/Dand U18 6 7 7 8
27 Josh Bruce 197 102 08.06.92 Rd 5,2012 Eastlake (NEAFL)/GWS Giants 3 91 4 135
28 Tim Membrey 188 89 26.05.94 Rd 19,2014 Traralgon (Vic)/Gippsland U18/Sydney 20 70 34 125
29 Jimmy Webster 188 79 28.06.93 Rd 7,2013 Brighton (Tas)/Glenorchy (Tas) 17 85 0 3
30 Ed Phillips 187 80 29.03.98 Beverley Hills (Vic)/Caulfield Gram (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 7 7 0 0
31 Brandon White 188 85 13.01.97 Rd 23,2016 Beaconsfield (Vic)/Dandenong U18 6 10 0 1
32 Paddy McCartin 194 100 19.04.96 Rd 3,2015 St Joseph's (Vic)/Geelong U18 13 35 12 34
33 Nick Coffield 191 82 23.10.99 Eltham (Vic)/Northern U18 10 10 1 1
34 Nathan Wright 185 79 16.02.94 Rd 3,2013 Berwick (Vic)/Dandenong U18 2 35 0 9
35 Jack Sinclair 180 82 12.02.95 Rd 1,2015 Kew Comets (Vic)/Old Scotch (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 20 64 6 36
36 Daniel McKenzie 184 83 17.05.96 Rd 5,2015 Ivanhoe (Vic)/Caulfield Grammar (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 13 34 1 3
37 Bailey Rice 184 88 10.02.97 Endeavour Hills (Vic)/Dandenong U18 11 11 0 0
38 Oscar Clavarino 195 86 22.05.99 Berwick (Vic)/Haileybury College (Vic)/Dandenong U18 0 0 0 0
41 Darren Minchington 179 81 09.12.93 Rd 20,2013 Dromana (Vic)/Dandenong U18 0 28 0 22
44 Maverick Weller 182 85 13.02.92 Rd 3,2011 Burnie Dockers (Tas)/Tasmania U18/Gold Coast 13 121 5 58
45 Ben Paton 186 77 19.10.98 Mitta United (Vic)/North Albury (NSW)/Murray U18 3 3 3 3