tmedia
Main content

Latest News

Can anyone come close to the Danger zone?

Patrick Dangerfield is the red-hot favourite to take home 'Charlie' on Monday night, with some talk the Geelong superstar could even break Dane Swan's all-time Brownlow Medal votes record.

2:58pm  Sep 26, 2016

Bucking the trend to spread a powerful message

The better halves of three prominent St Kilda figures will walk down the red carpet at tonight’s Brownlow Medal dressed in preloved gowns from the Sacred Heart Mission to spread an important message to the community.

12:58pm  Sep 26, 2016

Who? Where? How?

With the 2016 Brownlow Medal count set for Monday night, saints.com.au has analysed all 22 games to identify who could poll votes where.

12:01pm  Sep 26, 2016

Latest Video

Newnes in 2016 (26/9)

3:00pm  Sep 26, 2016

Man's best friend: Blake and Lola

2:15pm  Sep 23, 2016

Geary in 2016 (22/9)

2:39pm  Sep 22, 2016

Seniors List

Games Goals
No Player Name Ht Wt DoB Debut Recruited From 2016 Career 2016 Career
1 Tom Hickey 201 94 06.03.91 Rd 22,2011 Morningside (Qld)/Gold Coast 20 61 3 20
2 Jake Carlisle 200 102 01.10.91 Craigieburn (Vic)/Calder U18/Essendon 0 85 0 54
3 Jack Steven 180 79 28.03.90 Rd 19,2009 Lorne (Vic)/Geelong U18 22 134 14 88
4 Eli Templeton 183 73 19.08.95 Rd 1,2014 Burnie Dockers (Tas) 2 14 1 6
5 Shane Savage 186 81 05.01.91 Rd 20,2009 Noble Park (Vic)/Dandenong U18/Hawthorn 21 111 3 53
6 Sebastian Ross 187 86 07.05.93 Rd 22,2012 Horsham Demons (Vic)/North Ballarat U18 22 59 3 8
7 Luke Dunstan 184 84 29.01.95 Rd 1,2014 South Clare (SA)/Woodville-West Torrens (SANFL) 18 53 5 26
8 Blake Acres 190 87 07.10.95 Rd 7,2014 Edgewater-Woodvale (WA)/West Perth (WAFL) 16 26 7 8
9 Tom Lee 194 91 02.01.91 Rd 3,2013 Swanbourne Tigers (WA)/Adelaide List/Claremont (WAFL) 4 17 0 18
10 Nathan Freeman 183 83 16.06.95 Dingley (Vic)/Sandringham U18/Collingwood List 0 0 0 0
11 Leigh Montagna 178 78 02.11.83 Rd 6,2002 Balwyn (Vic)/Northern U18 22 271 4 150
12 Nick Riewoldt 193 96 17.10.82 Rd 15,2001 Broadbeach (Qld)/Southport (Qld) 21 319 41 689
13 Jack Lonie 174 70 13.08.96 Rd 1,2015 Seaford (Vic)/Dandenong U18 10 27 10 22
14 Jarryn Geary 182 82 23.06.88 Rd 1,2008 Eaglehawk (Vic)/Bendigo U18 21 141 3 24
15 Jack Billings 184 80 18.08.95 Rd 1,2014 Kew (Vic)/Scotch College (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 17 42 6 27
16 Jack Newnes 184 81 24.02.93 Rd 2,2012 Ivanhoe (Vic)/Northern U18 22 91 15 25
17 Dylan Roberton 194 88 21.06.91 Rd 6,2010 Frankston YCW (Vic)/Dandenong U18/Fremantle 18 102 3 14
18 Billy Longer 202 103 12.05.93 Rd 3,2012 Macleod (Vic)/Northern U18/Brisbane 0 43 0 2
19 Sam Gilbert 194 92 19.08.86 Rd 8,2006 Southport (Qld) 22 179 5 36
20 David Armitage 183 87 16.06.88 Rd 8,2007 Mackay (Qld)/Morningside (Qld) 22 150 11 89
21 Luke Delaney 194 96 24.06.89 Rd 9,2011 Grovedale (Vic)/Geelong U18/North Melbourne 4 63 0 1
22 Jade Gresham 177 74 24.08.97 South Morang (Vic)/Parade College (Vic)/Northern U18 18 18 11 11
23 Hugh Goddard 196 94 24.08.96 Geelong Amateur (Vic)/Melbourne Gram (Vic)/Geelong U18 1 9 0 1
24 Sean Dempster 191 87 20.01.84 Rd 3,2005 Snowy Rovers (Vic)/Gippsland U18/Sydney 19 222 1 21
25 Sam Fisher 191 94 10.07.82 Rd 7,2004 Barmera (SA)/West Adelaide (SANFL) 12 228 0 22
26 Tom Curren 178 78 29.07.92 Rd 17,2013 Mt Eliza (Vic)/Dandenong U18 0 25 0 9
27 Josh Bruce 197 97 08.06.92 Rd 5,2012 Eastlake (NEAFL)/GWS Giants 22 68 38 95
28 Tim Membrey 188 88 26.05.94 Rd 19,2014 Traralgon (Vic)/Gippsland U18/Sydney 17 30 44 53
29 Jimmy Webster 188 78 28.06.93 Rd 7,2013 Brighton (Tas)/Glenorchy (Tas) 11 50 0 2
30 Brodie Murdoch 188 78 21.01.94 Rd 5,2013 Port MacDonnell (SA)/Glenelg (SANFL) 2 22 1 9
31 Brandon White 188 77 13.01.97 Beaconsfield (Vic)/Dandenong U18 1 1 1 1
32 Paddy McCartin 194 94 19.04.96 Rd 3,2015 St Joseph's (Vic)/Geelong U18 11 17 14 17
34 Nathan Wright 185 77 16.02.94 Rd 3,2013 Berwick (Vic)/Dandenong U18 10 30 7 7
36 Daniel McKenzie 184 78 17.05.96 Ivanhoe (Vic)/Caulfield Grammar (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 9 16 0 0
37 Bailey Rice 184 81 10.02.97 Endeavour Hills (Vic)/Dandenong U18 0 0 0 0
39 Cameron Shenton 188 83 27.09.90 Rd 22,2013 Golden Grove (SA)/Norwood (SANFL) 0 24 0 8
40 Jack Sinclair 180 80 12.02.95 Rd 1,2015 Old Scotch (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 9 27 4 22
41 Darren Minchington 179 82 09.12.93 Rd 20,2013 Dromana (Vic)/Dandenong U18 13 23 6 18
42 Lewis Pierce 202 88 16.11.94 Mt Eliza (Vic)/Dandenong U18 1 1 1 1
44 Maverick Weller 182 83 13.02.92 Rd 3,2011 Burnie Dockers (Tas)/Tasmania U18/Gold Coast 22 90 24 42