Main content

Latest News

Greiser's emphatic response

Caitlin Greiser starred in the Southern Saints semi-final victory

12:30pm  Sep 14, 2019

VFL: White wins Neil Bencraft Best & Fairest

Emerging defender Brandon White has topped Sandringham's 2019 Best & Fairest alongside Zebras skipper Brede Seccull.

10:40am  Sep 14, 2019

The 2019 Trevor Barker Award Red Carpet: Gallery

Take a stroll down the Crown Palladium red carpet from St Kilda's night of nights.

9:48am  Sep 14, 2019

AFL - Seniors List

Games Goals
No Player Name Ht Wt DoB Debut Recruited From 2019 Career 2019 Career
1 Nick Coffield 191 86 23.10.99 Eltham (Vic)/Northern U18 8 18 0 1
2 Jake Carlisle 200 106 01.10.91 Rd 20,2010 Craigieburn (Vic)/Calder U18/Essendon 10 134 1 61
3 Jack Steven 180 83 28.03.90 Rd 19,2009 Lorne (Vic)/Geelong U18 7 183 5 112
4 Jade Gresham 179 79 24.08.97 Rd 1,2016 South Morang (Vic)/Parade Coll (Vic)/Northern U18 19 81 15 91
5 Shane Savage 187 82 05.01.91 Rd 20,2009 Noble Park (Vic)/Dandenong U18/Hawthorn 22 163 2 62
6 Sebastian Ross 188 88 07.05.93 Rd 22,2012 Horsham Demons (Vic)/North Ballarat U18 22 124 6 22
7 Luke Dunstan 185 84 29.01.95 Rd 1,2014 South Clare (SA)/Woodville-West Torrens (SANFL) 18 103 4 45
8 Blake Acres 191 90 07.10.95 Rd 7,2014 Edgewater-Woodvale (WA)/West Perth (WAFL) 19 75 6 29
9 Jack Steele 187 90 13.12.95 Rd 12,2015 Belconnen (NEAFL)/NSW-ACT U18/GWS Giants 20 78 3 25
10 Dan Hannebery 181 80 24.02.91 Kew Rovers (Vic)/Xavier College (Vic)/Oakleigh U18/Sydney 5 213 3 98
11 Hunter Clark 187 82 26.03.99 Rd 1,2018 Mornington (Vic)/Padua College (Vic)/Dandenong U18 14 29 2 5
12 Max King 202 90 07.07.00 East Sandr (Vic)/Old H'bury (Vic)/H'bury College (Vic)/Sandr U18 0 0 0 0
13 Jack Lonie 175 70 13.08.96 Rd 1,2015 Seaford (Vic)/Dandenong U18 13 63 13 57
14 Jarryn Geary 183 82 23.06.88 Rd 1,2008 Eaglehawk (Vic)/Bendigo U18 5 188 0 28
15 Jack Billings 184 79 18.08.95 Rd 1,2014 Kew Comets (Vic)/Scotch College (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 22 107 13 77
16 Jack Newnes 186 82 24.02.93 Rd 2,2012 Ivanhoe (Vic)/Northern U18 20 155 5 55
17 Dylan Roberton 194 94 21.06.91 Rd 6,2010 Frankston YCW (Vic)/Dandenong U18/Fremantle 0 128 0 20
18 Billy Longer 203 101 12.05.93 Rd 3,2012 Macleod (Vic)/Northern U18/Brisbane 1 66 0 4
19 Rowan Marshall 201 104 24.11.95 Rd 18,2017 Heathmere (Vic)/North Ballarat U18/North Ballarat (VFL) 20 33 8 14
20 David Armitage 185 88 16.06.88 Rd 8,2007 Mackay (Qld)/Morningside (Qld) 2 169 0 98
21 Ben Long 184 79 21.08.97 Rd 4,2017 St Marys (NT)/NT Thunder (NT)/Melbourne Grammar (Vic) 16 30 14 21
22 Nathan Brown 196 99 17.12.88 Rd 1,2008 Ballarat (Vic)/North Ballarat U18/Collingwood 16 183 0 7
23 Jack Bytel 189 78 14.03.00 Aberfeldie (Vic)/Calder U18 0 0 0 0
24 Logan Austin 196 92 08.07.95 Rd 11,2016 Belconnen (NEAFL)/Port Adelaide 0 20 0 0
25 Dean Kent 180 85 24.02.94 Federals (WA)/Perth (WAFL)/Melbourne 13 76 12 75
26 Josh Battle 193 92 01.09.98 Rd 17,2017 Narre South (Vic)/Doveton (Vic)/H'bury (Vic)/Dand U18 19 26 3 11
27 Josh Bruce 197 101 08.06.92 Rd 5,2012 Eastlake (NEAFL)/GWS Giants 22 113 36 171
28 Tim Membrey 190 89 26.05.94 Rd 19,2014 Traralgon (Vic)/Gippsland U18/Sydney 22 92 44 169
29 Jimmy Webster 188 83 28.06.93 Rd 7,2013 Brighton (Tas)/Glenorchy (Tas) 8 93 0 3
30 Ed Phillips 187 82 29.03.98 Beverley Hills (Vic)/Caulfield Grammar (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 4 11 1 1
31 Brandon White 189 84 13.01.97 Rd 23,2016 Beaconsfield (Vic)/Dandenong U18 1 11 0 1
32 Paddy McCartin 195 97 19.04.96 Rd 3,2015 St Joseph's (Vic)/Geelong U18 0 35 0 34
33 Ben Paton 187 79 19.10.98 Mitta United (Vic)/North Albury (NSW)/Murray U18 13 16 1 4
34 Matty Parker 190 75 25.01.96 Melville (WA)/South Fremantle (WAFL) 17 17 16 16
35 Jack Sinclair 181 81 12.02.95 Rd 1,2015 Kew Comets (Vic)/Old Scotch (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 22 86 4 40
36 Daniel McKenzie 185 83 17.05.96 Rd 5,2015 Ivanhoe (Vic)/Caulfield Grammar (Vic)/Oakleigh U18 15 49 0 3
37 Bailey Rice 186 88 10.02.97 Endeavour Hills (Vic)/Dandenong U18 0 11 0 0
38 Oscar Clavarino 197 89 22.05.99 Berwick (Vic)/Haileybury College (Vic)/Dandenong U18 0 0 0 0
40 Nick Hind 180 71 19.08.94 Clunes (Vic)/East Point (Vic)/Keilor (Vic)/Essendon VFL 11 11 11 11
41 Robbie Young 178 76 02.03.95 Port Adelaide (SANFL)/North Adelaide (SANFL) 3 3 2 2
43 Jonathon Marsh 194 93 17.10.95 Augusta-Margaret River (WA)/Collingwood/East Frem (WAFL) 5 20 1 1
47 Sam Rowe 199 98 19.11.87 Nth Albury (NSW)/Murray U18/Syd Rks/Norwood (SANFL)/Carl 1 100 0 17